Last updated: Feb 3, 2008

Dr. Craig M. Zeier

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1063690923

Dr. Craig M. Zeier PT, DPT, MS

Physical Therapist

He is located at 100 Hospital Road Suite 112 in East Patchogue, NY 11772. Can help patients with the following: Cerebral Palsy (CP), Headache, Neck Pain, Physical Rehabilitation, Rotator Cuff Tear, Shoulder Bursitis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1063690923. Appointment can be made via the phone number (631) 456-5512. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Craig M. Zeier, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Craig M. Zeier.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Affiliated practices

Spectrum Physical Therapy
100 Hospital Road
East Patchogue, 11772 NY
(631) 456-5512

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 54 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Graig Larsen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 112 100 Hospital Road East Patchogue, 11772, NY
Dr. Elizabeth Marie Antonucci
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 191 Patchogue Yaphank Road East Patchogue, 11772, NY
Dr. Darek A. Candelore
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 191 Patchogue Yaphank Road East Patchogue, 11772, NY
Dr. Anthony Belo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 475 East Main Street Patchogue, 11772, NY
Dr. Christopher Michael Masaitis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 201 North Service Road Patchogue, 11772, NY
Jeanette Tadena Aranda
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 East Main Street Patchogue, 11772, NY
Scott Andrew Litwin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 285 Sills Road East Patchogue, 11772, NY
Dr. William Keltz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 103-105 475 East Main Street Patchogue, 11772, NY
Dr. Karen Furgal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1053 Lovers Lane Bowling Green, 42103, KY
Janet Ruquet
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7 Chapel Place East Patchogue, 11772, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Craig M. Zeier accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Craig M. Zeier accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Craig M. Zeier?

Dr. Craig M. Zeier's office is located at 100 Hospital Road Suite 112 in East Patchogue, NY 11772.

What conditions does Dr. Craig M. Zeier treat?

Dr. Craig M. Zeier provides treatment for Cerebral Palsy (CP), Headache, Neck Pain, Physical Rehabilitation, Rotator Cuff Tear, Shoulder Bursitis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Craig M. Zeier have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Craig M. Zeier is affiliated with Spectrum Physical Therapy.